Retaliation title ix
[…] Links to the regulations that prohibit retaliation in the civil rights laws that OCR enforces: Title VI -- 34 CFR 100.7(e): “Intimidatory or retaliatory acts prohibited. No recipient or other person shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or discriminate against any ...If the coach suffers discrimination or retaliation because of the athletes’ sex, and not due to the coach’s sex, a Title IX claim is arguably the only available mechanism for ... Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, Pub.